Destinations

Select your hotel from the list. Or search for hotels on the City page of Myrtle Beach

More hotel types

Accommodations
Hotels with Pools
Apartments
Beach Hotels
Family Hotels
Resorts
Villas
Gites
Spa Hotels
Romantic Hotels
Motels
Golf and Sports Hotels
Condo Hotels
Budget / Backpacker Hotels
Design Hotels
Business Hotels

Places of Interest

Attractions
Broadway at the Beach
Skywheel Myrtle Beach
Dragon s Lair Fantasy Golf
Freestyle Music Park
Family Kingdom Amusement Park
Mt Atlanticus
Lost Mine Miniature Golf Course
Ripley s Aquarium
Convention Centers
Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Golf Courses
Aberdeen Country Club
West Course at Myrtle Beach National
Captain Hook s Adventure Golf
King s North At Myrtle Beach National
Arrowhead Country Club
Myrtlewood Golf Course
PineHills Palmetto at Myrtlewood Golf Club
Heathland at the Legends Golf Course
Institutions
Myrtle Beach Area Chamber of Commerce
Myrtle Beach Clerk of Court
Landmarks
Myrtle Manor
Myrtle Beach Air Force Base
Myrtle Waves
Museums
The Franklin G Burroughs - Simeon B Chapin Art Museum
Childrens Museum of South Carolina
Parks
Myrtle Beach State Park
Chapin Memorial Park
Sea Hawk Memorial Stadium
Midway Park
Popular Areas
Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
Myrtle Beach
Shopping Areas
The Market Common
Grand Strand Plaza Shopping Center
Myrtle Square Mall Shopping Center
Seventieth Avenue North Shopping Center
Waccamaw Factory Shoppes
Dunes Shopping Center
Outlet Park at Waccamaw Shopping Center
Plantation Square Shopping Center
Stadiums or Arenas
Coastal Federal Field
Fanta Sea Wheels
Theaters
Palace Theater Myrtle Beach
Carolina Opry Theater

Districts

Surfside Beach
Murrells Inlet
Briarcliffe Acres
North Myrtle Beach
Downtown Myrtle Beach
The Market Common

Hotels in Myrtle Beach

5-STAR HOTELS

Gulf Stream Cottages 300

4-STAR HOTELS

Anderson Ocean Club and Spa
Hilton Myrtle Beach Resort
Horizon Resort
Island Vista Resort
Marina Inn at Grande Dunes
Marriott's OceanWatch Villas at Grande Dunes
Myrtle Beach Marriott Resort at Grande Dunes
North Beach Plantation
Ocean Drive Beach and Golf Resort
Plantation Resort
Royale Palms by Hilton
Sheraton Myrtle Beach Convention Center Hotel
The Inlet Sports Lodge
Tilghman Beach and Golf Resort
Villas at Marina Inn at Grande Dunes
Westgate Myrtle Beach Oceanfront Resort
Wyndham Vacation Resorts Towers on the Grove

3-STAR HOTELS

Aqua Beach Inn
Atalaya Towers
Atlantic Breeze Ocean Resort
Avista Resort
Barefoot Yacht Club & Resort Villas
Bay View Resort Myrtle Beach
Bay Watch Resort & Conference Center
Beach Club at Montego Inn
Beach Colony Resort
Beach Cove Resort
Beach House Golf and Racquet Club
Best Western PLUS - Grand Strand Inn & Suites
Hotel Blue
Bluegreen Vacations Harbour Lights
Bluegreen Vacations Seaglass Tower, Ascend Resort Collection
Breakers Resort Hotel
Camelot By The Sea
Caravelle Resort
Caribbean Resort Myrtle Beach
Carolina Grande
Carolinian Beach Resort
Clarion Hotel - Myrtle Beach
Comfort Suites Myrtle Beach
Compass Cove
Coral Beach Resort
Country Inn and Suites Myrtle Beach
Courtyard by Marriott Myrtle Beach Barefoot Landing
Courtyard Myrtle Beach by Marriott Broadway
Dayton House Resort
Dunes Village
Ellington at Wachesaw East
Embassy Suites Myrtle Beach Oceanfront Resort
Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Fairfield Inn Myrtle Beach North
Garden City Inn
Grande Shores
Grande Shores Ocean Resorts Condominiums
Grande Villas at World Tour Golf Resort
Hampton Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach Oceanfront
Hampton Inn Harbourgate
Hampton Inn Murrells Inlet/Myrtle Beach Area
Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach Broadway at the Beach
Hampton Inn Myrtle Beach West
Hampton Inn Northwood
Harbourgate Marina Club
Hilton Garden Inn Myrtle Beach/Coastal Grand Mall
Holiday Inn at the Pavilion - Myrtle Beach
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Myrtle Beach-South Beach
Holiday Inn Express Myrtle Beach-Broadway at the Beach
Holiday Inn Oceanfront at Surfside Beach
Holiday Sands North "On the Boardwalk"
Horizon at 77th Avenue North by Palmetto Vacation Rentals
Jade Tree Cove
Kingston Plantation Condos by Hilton
La Quinta Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach at 48th Avenue
La Quinta Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach Broadway Area
La Quinta Inn North Myrtle Beach
Landmark Resort
Long Bay Resort
Mar Vista Grande
Maritime Beach Club
Meridian Plaza
Monterey Bay Suites
Myrtle Beach Resort
Myrtle Beach Resort by Beach Vacations
Myrtle Beach Resort by Myrtle Beach Management
Ocean 22 by Hilton Grand Vacations
Ocean Creek Resort
Ocean Dunes Resort & Villas
Ocean Forest Plaza by Palmetto Vacation Rentals
Ocean Forest Villas
Ocean Reef Resort
Oceans One Resort
Paradise Resort
Patricia Grand Resort Hotel
Peppertree by the Sea
Peppertree Ocean Club
Prince Resort
Quality Inn & Suites Myrtle Beach
Quality Inn & Suites North Myrtle Beach
River Oaks Golf Resort
Royal Garden Resort
Sand Castle Resort by Patton Hospitality
Sand Dunes Resort & Spa
Sandpebble Beach Club by Patton Hospitality
Sands Beach Club by Defender Resorts
Sands Beach Club Resort
Sands Ocean Club
Sands Ocean Club by Myrtle Beach Management
Sandy Beach Resort
Schooner Beach and Racquet Club
Schooner II Beach and Racquet Club
Sea Crest Oceanfront Resort
Sea Mist
Sea Watch Resort
Seaside Resort
Sheraton Broadway Plantation
Shipwatch Pointe
Springmaid Beach Resort
Staybridge Suites Myrtle Beach-Fantasy Harbour
Sun N Sand Resort
Surfside Beach Resort
The Links Golf and Racquet Club
The Mermaid Inn
The Strand - A Boutique Resort
Towers at North Myrtle Beach
Waters Edge Resort
Wyndham Ocean Boulevard
Wyndham SeaWatch Plantation
Wyndham Westwinds

2-STAR HOTELS

Affordable Suites Myrtle Beach
Americas Best Value Inn-Myrtle Beach
Beach Walk Motel
Best Western Ocean Sands Beach Resort
Blu Atlantic Hotel & Suites
Boardwalk Beach Resort
Cabana Shores Inn
Captain's Quarters Resort
City Studios
Comfort Inn North Myrtle Beach
Coral Sands Motel
Crown Reef Beach Resort and Waterpark
Days Inn Grand Strand
Days Inn Myrtle Beach - Beach Front
Econo Lodge Inn and Suites Beach Front Central
Fountainbleau Inn
Happy Holiday Motel
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Murrells Inlet
Hurl Rock Motel
Ocean Park Resort
Ocean Villas Beach Hotel by VRI Resorts
Polynesian Oceanfront Motel
Rainbow Court Annex Motel
Red Roof Inn Myrtle Beach Hotel - Market Commons
Reef Hotel
Rodeway Inn & Suites - Myrtle Beach
Sea Dip Oceanfront
Sea Hawk Motel
Suburban Extended Stay Hotel Myrtle Beach
Super 8 Market Common
Super 8 Myrtle Beach/Ocean Front Area
The Red Tree Inn
The Virginian Motel
The Waves Hotel at Myrtle Beach
Tropical Seas Hotel
Value Place Myrtle Beach
Vancouver Motel
Wave Rider Resort

1-STAR HOTELS

Calypso Motor Inn
Ocean Plaza Motel
Oceanfront Viking Motel
Sea Dunes Oceanfront
Sunfun Sunrise Motel
The Palace Resort by Myrtle Beach Rooms for Rent
Wayfarer Motel

0-STAR HOTELS

1006 Holiday Towers
303 Chateau Manor
A Place at the Beach
Ambassador Villas 201
Ambassador Villas 204
Ambassador Villas 401
Americana
Anchor on the Beach
Anchorage I Unit 104
Arbor 201
Arbor Trace #334
Arbor Trace #723
Arbor Trace 521
Arcadian Condo 1
Arcadian Condo 2
Arcadian Condo 3
Arcadian Condo 4
Arcadian II
Arcadian II Unit 07-C
Arcadian II Unit 15-B
Arrowhead Court 110
Ashworth 1402
Atlantic Breeze 709
Atlantic Dunes 501
Barefoot Resort 703
Beach Ball Joy
Beach Sands Delight
Blue Water Resort by Myrtle Beach Management
Bluegreen Vacations Horizon at 77th
Board Walk 636
Brighton 1503
Brighton 405
Brighton 705
Brighton Tower 1
Brighton Tower 2
Brighton Tower 2109
Brighton Tower 3
Brighton Tower 4
Brighton Tower 907
Buck Island Pointe Condo
Camelot #409
Carolina Winds #602
Channel Marker #D2
Country Club Villas Myrtle Beach
Cumberland Terrace 2-B
Cumberland Terrace 4-D
Cumberland Terrace 4-E
Cypress Bend 222
Dunes Village #1020 - Nick & Jeanne's at Myrtle Beach
Emerald Cove 7B
Garden Home 34
Grand Atlantic 601
Grand Atlantic 902
Guest Cottage G-61
Harbor Cove #427
Havens #1132
Havens #1615
Havens #1632
Havens #612
Heron Point Beach
Heron Point by the beach
Heron Pointe
Heron Pointe D-11
Heron Pointe Hideaway
Heron Pointe in the Willows
Heron Pointe Retreat
Horizon at 77th #501
Horizon at 77th #515
Horizon at 77th #915
Inlet Point Villas 1F
Ironwood #931
Island Vista #307 - Paul & Brenda's at Myrtle Beach
Island Vista #507 - Getsy's Getaway at Myrtle Beach
Island Vista #606 - Jim & Denise's at Myrtle Beach
Kingston Plan No Hamp1009
Kingston Plantation by Palmetto Vacation Rentals
Kingston Plantation Condo
Laguna Keyes 1005
Laguna Keyes 1210
Laguna Keyes 603
Laguna Keyes 705
Laurel Court 204
Magnolia North 101-4839
Magnolia North 101-4855
Magnolia North 102-4880
Magnolia North 201-4846
Magnolia North 302-4827
Magnolia Place 102-4765
Magnolia Place 201-4639
Magnolia Place 303-4655
Magnolia Place 303-4729
Magnolia Place 303-4737
Magnolia Place 303-4741
Magnolia Pointe 101-4811
Magnolia Pointe 101-4828
Magnolia Pointe 101-4847
Magnolia Pointe 102-4882
Magnolia Pointe 102-4887
Magnolia Pointe 103-4878
Magnolia Pointe 103-4879
Magnolia Pointe 104-4886
Magnolia Pointe 104-4887
Magnolia Pointe 105-4847
Magnolia Pointe 105-4882
Magnolia Pointe 105-4890
Magnolia Pointe 201-4887
Magnolia Pointe 202-4820
Magnolia Pointe 202-4879
Magnolia Pointe 203-4821
Magnolia Pointe 203-4833P
Magnolia Pointe 203-4851
Magnolia Pointe 203-4887
Magnolia Pointe 204-4879
Magnolia Pointe 204-4886
Magnolia Pointe 205-4879
Magnolia Pointe 205-4886
Magnolia Pointe 205-4891
Magnolia Pointe 205-4895
Magnolia Pointe 301-4882
Magnolia Pointe 301-4883
Magnolia Pointe 302-4827P
Magnolia Pointe 302-4869
Magnolia Pointe 304-4811
Magnolia Pointe 305-4820
Magnolia Pointe 305-4882
Magnolia Pointe 305-4889
Magnolia Pointe 401-4894
Magnolia Pointe 402-4878
Magnolia Pointe 405-4874
Magnolia Pointe by Palmetto Vacation Rentals
Maison Sur Mer 1204
Maison Sur Mer 2204
Maison Sur Mer 604
Margate 1003
Margate 1903 - Ocean Front
Margate 2001
Margate 2309
Margate 804 - Carlos and Terry
Monterey Bay - Caleb's Penthouse #1639 at Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach Villas II #405A
Myrtlewood by Monarch Rentals
Myrtlewood Condos
Myrtlewood Villas Magnolia Point
North Hampton 1106
North Hampton 1720
North Hampton 1815
Ocean Bay Club 1208
Ocean Bay Club 1309
Ocean Bay Club 1409
Ocean Bay Club 1505
Ocean Bridge 2C9
Ocean Creek H7-North Tower
Ocean Dunes 6063
Ocean Dunes 6091
Ocean Dunes 6094
Ocean Dunes 6103
Ocean Dunes Towers
Ocean Forest 1006
Ocean Forest 1008 - Ocean Front
Ocean Forest 1107
Ocean Forest 1108
Ocean Forest 1204
Ocean Forest 1212 - Ocean Front
Ocean Forest 1404
Ocean Forest 1504
Ocean Forest 1611
Ocean Forest 1706
Ocean Forest 1709
Ocean Forest 1803
Ocean Forest 1811
Ocean Forest 1907 - Ocean Front
Ocean Forest 1912- Ocean Front
Ocean Forest 2011
Ocean Forest 2110
Ocean Forest 2113
Ocean Forest 2202
Ocean Forest 2206
Ocean Forest 2211
Ocean Forest 307
Ocean Forest 506
Ocean Forest 903
Ocean Forest 904
Ocean Forest 911
Ocean Forest 912-- Ocean Front
Ocean Forest Colony
Ocean Forest Villas A-209
Ocean Forest Villas D-116
Ocean Green Cottage
Ocean Marsh Villas 302
Ocean Marsh Villas 305
Ocean Marsh Villas 401
Ocean Marsh Villas 402
Ocean Pier Building 2 Unit 219
Ocean Sands at Home
Oceanfront Mar Vista
Oceans Edge #101
Oceanview condo 305
Oceanview condo 702
Palace Resort
Pelican's landing
Pelican's Landing 10
Pelican's Landing 11
Pelican's Landing 12
Pelican's Landing 13
Pelican's Landing 14
Pelican's Landing 15
Pelican's Landing 16
Pelican's landing 2
Pelican's Landing 208...
Pelican's Landing 211
Pelican's landing 3
Pelican's Landing 304
Pelican's Landing 308...
Pelican's Landing 4
Pelican's Landing 402
Pelican's Landing 403
Pelican's Landing 404
Pelican's Landing 5
Pelican's Landing 6
Pelican's Landing 7
Pelican's Landing 8
Pelican's Landing 9
Pelican's Watch
Pelican's Watch 102
Pelican's Watch 105
Pelican's Watch 2
Pelican's Watch 204
Pelican's Watch 208
Pelican's Watch 3
Pelican's Watch 308
Pelican's Watch 4
Pelican's Watch 5
Pelican's Watch 6
Pelican's Watch 7
Pelicans Landing
Pier Watch Villas 303
Prince Resort 1206
Prince Resort 503
Prince Resort 508
Prince Resort 509
Prince Resort 607
Prince Resort 609
Prince Resort 610
Prince Resort 702
Regency Towers by Massie Vacation Rentals
Richmond Park 11-D
Richmond Park 14-B
Richmond Park 15-C
Richmond Park 17A
Richmond Park 8-C
Richmond Park 8-D
Richmond Park 8-H
River Crossing #1221
River Crossing #923
River Oaks 11-I
River Oaks 3-D
River Oaks 35-F
River Oaks 36-G
River Oaks 63-L
River Oaks by Palmetto Vacation Rentals
Royal Palms 1508
Royal Palms 704
Royal Palms Condo
Royale Palms 1003
Royale Palms 207 -
Royale Palms 2307
Sandcastle Oceanfront Resort at the Pavilion
Sandcastle Oceanfront Resort South Beach
Sands Ocean Club #321
Sands Ocean Club 723
Sands Ocean Club 929
Savannah Shores 9760-12
Savannah Shores 9772-11
Sea Gypsy Inn
Seaside Resort 1006
Seaside Resort 1105
Seaside Resort 1403
Seaside Sands
Shipwatch Pointe 8
Sleep Inn & Suites near Outlets
Sounds of Waves
South Hampton 1010 - Ocean Front
South Hampton 1106-3BR
South Hampton 203
South Hampton 206-3BR
South Hampton 401
South Hampton 409
South Hampton 601
South Hampton 707
South Hampton 806-3BR
Southern Shores
Springs Towers 402
Springs Towers 406
Springs Towers 604
Springs Towers 606
Springs Towers 704
Springs Towers 804
Springs Towers 901
Springs Towers Unit 1003
Springs Towers Unit 1006
Springs Towers Unit 304
Summer Cottage 20
Summer Time Breeze
Summer Tree Village
Summertime Cottage
Summit 3C
Sun Rise Point 5G
Sur Mer Lakefront
Sur Mer Lakefront 2
Sur Mer Lakefront 3
Sur Mer Lakefront 4
Sur Mer Lakefront 5
The Beach Club Shore Drive
The Cottages at North Beach Plantation
The Guest Cottage
The Guest Cottage 2
The Oceans 906
The Wind By The Seascale
Tides D1
Trees In The Summer
Verandas 305
Wedgewood #511
West Hyde Park 10-F
West Hyde Park 18-D
West Hyde Park 2-C
West Hyde Park 2-E
West Hyde Park 5-C
Willow Bend #1525
Willow Bend 1014
Windermere 2-E
Windermere 5-H
Windermere 6-D
Windy Hill Dunes 701
Windy Shores II
World Tour 206

Places nearby

Plantation Point (1.2 miles)
The Landing at Plantation Point (1.6 miles)
Ocean Forest (1.7 miles)
Owens (3 miles)
Konig (3.4 miles)
Myrtle Ridge (3.5 miles)
Pine Island (4 miles)
Cypress Creek (5.1 miles)
Springmaid Beach (5.2 miles)
Tarpon Bay (5.3 miles)
Pebble Beach (5.3 miles)
Pinelands (5.4 miles)
Forestbrook (5.5 miles)
Villa Woods (5.7 miles)
Brookgate (5.8 miles)
Westwood Estates (5.9 miles)
Hunter Fields (5.9 miles)
Arcadian Shores (6.5 miles)
Stalvey (6.5 miles)
Green Lakes (6.5 miles)
Long Bay Estates (6.7 miles)
Crystal Lake (6.8 miles)
Watergate (6.9 miles)
Rosewood (7.8 miles)

Enter your email address and we'll resend your confirmation

Please enter a valid email address.

We've resent your requested confirmations to

Please note that email delivery can take up to 10 minutes

Sorry, we were unable to resend your requested confirmations

Manage an existing booking

  • Change dates
  • Edit guest details
  • Contact the property
  • Upgrade room
  • Cancel booking
  • And more...